Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd.
Ruislip, Regatul Unit
Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd., Ruislip, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04551524 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
280.000 £ Estimate
201420152016201720182019202020212022
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 13.112,00 £ | 14.941,00 £ | 25.485 £ | 24.433 £ | 8.310,00 £ | 13.448,00 £ | 19.263,00 £ | 31.620 £ | 40.359 £ | — | — | — |
| Umsatz | 140.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 200.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 170.000 £e | 240.000 £e | 280.000 £e | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 7,1 %e | 22,5 %e | 12,6 %e | −8,1 %e | −1,7 %e | −5,1 %e | 4,7 %e | 29,4 %e | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 25.485 £ | 24.433 £ | 8.310,00 £ | 13.448,00 £ | 19.263,00 £ | 31.620 £ | 40.359 £ | 33.420 £ | 28.403 £ | 18.446,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 27.300 £ | 35.900 £ | 23.512 £ | 28.745 £ | 26.808 £ | 48.488 £ | 41.303 £ | 30.665 £ | 24.148 £ | 19.166,00 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | −1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | — | 1,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −1.052,00 £e | −16.123,00 £e | 5.137,00 £e | 5.815,00 £e | 12.357,00 £e | 8.739,00 £e | −6.939,00 £e | −5.017,00 £e | −9.957,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | −0,5 %e | −16,1 %e | 3,7 %e | 3,4 %e | 5,1 %e | 3,1 %e | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | −4,3 %e | −194 %e | 38,2 %e | 30,2 %e | 39,1 %e | 21,7 %e | −20,8 %e | −17,7 %e | −54 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 100.000 £e | 33.333 £e | 140.000 £e | — | 240.000 £e | 280.000 £e | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13,2 %e | 55,1 %e | 19,4 %e | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 31.623 | 45.641 | 23.512 | 34.623 | 33.788 | 48.488 | 44.123 | 34.860 | 29.853 | 19.166 |
| Schuldner | 4.323 | 9.741 | — | 5.878 | 6.980 | — | 2.820 | 4.195 | 5.705 | 0 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 20.685 | 20.833 | 5.610 | 10.439 | 17.006 | 29.927 | 40.359 | 33.420 | 28.403 | 18.446 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 25.485 | 24.433 | 8.310 | 13.448 | 19.263 | 31.620 | 40.359 | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 4.800 | 3.600 | 2.700 | 3.009 | 2.257 | 1.693 | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 27.300 | 35.900 | 23.512 | 28.745 | 26.808 | 48.488 | 41.303 | 30.665 | 24.148 | 19.166 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 10.938 | 24.808 | 17.902 | 24.184 | 16.782 | 18.561 | 3.764 | 1.440 | 1.450 | 720 |
| Aktienkapital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 25.482 | 24.430 | 8.307 | 13.444 | 19.259 | 31.616 | 40.355 | 33.416 | 28.399 | 18.442 |
| Eigenkapital | 25.485 | 24.433 | 8.310 | 13.448 | 19.263 | 31.620 | 40.359 | 33.420 | 28.403 | 18.446 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 384 | 288 | 216 | 1.146 | 860 | 645 | 3.881 | — | — | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 3.557 | 2.667 | 2.001 | 1.501 | 1.125 | 844 | 34.678 | — | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | 859 | 645 | 483 | 362 | 272 | 204 | 3.913 | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 42.853 | — | 42.853 | 44.165 | 44.165 | 44.165 | — | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 38.053 | 39.253 | 40.153 | 41.156 | 41.908 | 42.472 | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | -1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 1.200 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.165 | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.472 | — | — | — |
FAQ — Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd.?
- Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd. is registered under the number 04551524 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd. registered?
- Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Ruislip, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Ruby Vehicle Recovery Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Ruislip |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04551524 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| headquarters_city | Ruislip |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6140920914 |
| source | registry |